RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT TPTY SPL (07644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07644
Advertisement

07644 Cct Tpty Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kakinada Port (COA) and Chengalpattu (CGL). Cct Tpty Spl covers total journey of 759 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kakinada Port and at 07:25 it arrives at Chengalpattu. 07644 Cct Tpty Spl has total 21 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), MANGALAGIRI (MAG), SULLURUPETA (SPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT TPTY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • 10 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 759Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CCT TPTY SPL - 07644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA PORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL (07644) departs from KAKINADA PORT Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time CCT TPTY SPL take to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to CHENGALPATTU Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT TPTY SPL at CHENGALPATTU Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by CCT TPTY SPL?

CCT TPTY SPL covers 759 km to reach CHENGALPATTU Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CCT TPTY SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on