RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT TPTY SPL (07644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07644
Advertisement

07644 Cct Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY). Cct Tpty Spl covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 07:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 07644 Cct Tpty Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ELURU (EE), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07644 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CCT TPTY SPL - 07644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT TPTY SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL (07644) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time CCT TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CCT TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by CCT TPTY SPL?

CCT TPTY SPL covers 597 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CCT TPTY SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on