RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP (17430) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 17430
Advertisement

17430 Tpty-hyb Rayalseema Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Tpty-hyb Rayalseema Exp covers total journey of 731 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 08:30 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17430 Tpty-hyb Rayalseema Exp has total 35 stopping station like KAMALAPURAM (KKM), MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM), MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17430 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 731Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP - 17430 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMPET
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALAKATTA
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP (17430) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP?

TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP covers 731 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on