RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB JP EXP (17020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB JP EXP
  • Number
  • 17020
Advertisement

17020 Hyb Jp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Jaipur (JP). Hyb Jp Exp covers total journey of 2005 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 06:25 it arrives at Jaipur. 17020 Hyb Jp Exp has total 33 stopping station like PURNA JN (PAU), BURHANPUR (BAU), MANDASOR (MDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB JP EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 23 Min
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2005Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HYB JP EXP - 17020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANAKPURA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB JP EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB JP EXP (17020) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time HYB JP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

HYB JP EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB JP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by HYB JP EXP?

HYB JP EXP covers 2005 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYB JP EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on