RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB JP EXP (17020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB JP EXP
  • Number
  • 17020
Advertisement

17020 Hyb Jp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Jaipur (JP). Hyb Jp Exp covers total journey of 2003 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 06:25 it arrives at Jaipur. 17020 Hyb Jp Exp has total 34 stopping station like PURNA JN (PAU), BURHANPUR (BAU), MANDASOR (MDS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB JP EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2003Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HYB JP EXP - 17020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANAKPURA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB JP EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB JP EXP (17020) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time HYB JP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

HYB JP EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB JP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by HYB JP EXP?

HYB JP EXP covers 2003 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HYB JP EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on