RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP LJN EXP (19715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP LJN EXP
  • Number
  • 19715
Advertisement

19715 Jp Ljn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Gomati Nagar (GTNR). Jp Ljn Exp covers total journey of 688 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Jaipur and at 11:45 it arrives at Gomati Nagar. 19715 Jp Ljn Exp has total 19 stopping station like KHERLI (KL), MATHURA JN (MTJ), FARRUKHABAD (FBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP LJN EXP
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • 10 Min
  • 19th June
  • 20 Min
  • 14th June
  • 13 Min
  • 7th June
  • 18 Min
  • 5th June
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 688Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

JP LJN EXP - 19715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP LJN EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP LJN EXP (19715) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time JP LJN EXP take to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station?

JP LJN EXP reach on day 3 to GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JP LJN EXP at GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by JP LJN EXP?

JP LJN EXP covers 688 km to reach GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JP LJN EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on