RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN JP EXP (19716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN JP EXP
  • Number
  • 19716
Advertisement

19716 Ljn Jp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Jaipur (JP). Ljn Jp Exp covers total journey of 675 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 01:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 19716 Ljn Jp Exp has total 17 stopping station like FARRUKHABAD (FBD), MATHURA JN (MTJ), KHERLI (KL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN JP EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 675Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

LJN JP EXP - 19716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN JP EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN JP EXP (19716) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time LJN JP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

LJN JP EXP reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN JP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 01:45.

Distance covered by LJN JP EXP?

LJN JP EXP covers 675 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LJN JP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on