RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SPL (09741) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09741
Advertisement

09741 Jp Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1189 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Jaipur and at 05:05 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09741 Jp Bdts Spl has total 18 stopping station like NASIRABAD (NSD), NIMACH (NMH), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09741 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP BDTS SPL
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

JP BDTS SPL - 09741 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL (09741) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time JP BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SPL?

JP BDTS SPL covers 1189 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JP BDTS SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on