RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SUP EXP (12980) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12980
Advertisement

12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Sup Exp covers total journey of 1152 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Jaipur and at 14:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp has total 17 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), GODHRA JN (GDA), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12980 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP BDTS SUP EXP
  • 18th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1152Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

JP BDTS SUP EXP - 12980 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SUP EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP BDTS SUP EXP (12980) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time JP BDTS SUP EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SUP EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SUP EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SUP EXP?

JP BDTS SUP EXP covers 1152 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. JP BDTS SUP EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on