RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19037
Advertisement

19037 Avadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2256 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 23:10 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 19037 Avadh Express has total 71 stopping station like CHAU MAHLA (CMU), BHARTHANA (BNT), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 20 Min
  • 25th May
  • 3 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 38 Min
  • 21st May
  • 25 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2256Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2153 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2256 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19037) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2256 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on