RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS PATNA EXP
  • Number
  • 19049
Advertisement

19049 Bdts Patna Exp is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Bdts Patna Exp covers total journey of 1845 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 02:05 it arrives at Patna Jn. 19049 Bdts Patna Exp has total 14 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19049 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS PATNA EXP - 19049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS PATNA EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS PATNA EXP (19049) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time BDTS PATNA EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

BDTS PATNA EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS PATNA EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 02:05.

Distance covered by BDTS PATNA EXP?

BDTS PATNA EXP covers 1845 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS PATNA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on