RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAPI PASSENGER (59045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAPI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59045
Advertisement

59045 Vapi Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Vapi (VAPI). Vapi Passenger covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:15 it arrives at Vapi. 59045 Vapi Passenger has total 20 stopping station like VIRAR (VR), BOISAR (BOR), UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAPI PASSENGER
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAPI PASSENGER - 59045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYANDAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORDI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAPI PASSENGER depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

VAPI PASSENGER (59045) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time VAPI PASSENGER take to reach VAPI Railway Station?

VAPI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VAPI Railway Station. The arrival time of VAPI PASSENGER at VAPI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by VAPI PASSENGER?

VAPI PASSENGER covers 159 km to reach VAPI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. VAPI PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on