RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GKP EXP (15068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 15068
Advertisement

15068 Bdts Gkp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1899 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JHANSI JN (JHS), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GKP EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1899Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS GKP EXP - 15068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GKP EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GKP EXP (15068) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time BDTS GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS GKP EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by BDTS GKP EXP?

BDTS GKP EXP covers 1899 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BDTS GKP EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on