RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GKP EXP (15068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 15068
Advertisement

15068 Bdts Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bdts Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1906 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 17:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp has total 26 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JHANSI JN (JHS), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GKP EXP
  • 14th June
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS GKP EXP - 15068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GKP EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GKP EXP (15068) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time BDTS GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BDTS GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by BDTS GKP EXP?

BDTS GKP EXP covers 1906 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BDTS GKP EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on