RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT SPECIAL (01116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01116
Advertisement

01116 Gkp Ltt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gkp Ltt Special covers total journey of 1767 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01116 Gkp Ltt Special has total 15 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP LTT SPECIAL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GKP LTT SPECIAL - 01116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT SPECIAL (01116) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time GKP LTT SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by GKP LTT SPECIAL?

GKP LTT SPECIAL covers 1767 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP LTT SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on