RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP LTT SPECIAL (01116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01116
Advertisement

01116 Gkp Ltt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp Ltt Special covers total journey of 1726 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 00:35 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01116 Gkp Ltt Special has total 16 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), KATNI (KTE), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01116 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GKP LTT SPECIAL - 01116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP LTT SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP LTT SPECIAL (01116) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time GKP LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP LTT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 00:35.

Distance covered by GKP LTT SPECIAL?

GKP LTT SPECIAL covers 1726 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP LTT SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on