RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL (05004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 05004
Advertisement

05004 Chaurichaura Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Chaurichaura Exp Spl covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 05004 Chaurichaura Exp Spl has total 28 stopping station like BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR), MANDUADIH (MUV), BHARWARI (BRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 14 Min
  • 16th January
  • 27 Min
  • 15th January
  • 27 Min
  • 14th January
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 13th January
  • 35 Min
  • 12th January
  • 57 Min
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL - 05004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANDIA KHAS
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL (05004) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL reach on day 2 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL?

CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL covers 552 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on