RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP SC EXPRESS (12589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12589
Advertisement

12589 Gkp Sc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Gkp Sc Express covers total journey of 1829 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 15:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12589 Gkp Sc Express has total 30 stopping station like UNNAO JN (ON), ITARSI JN (ET), HINGANGHAT (HGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12589 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP SC EXPRESS
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 14 Hr 10 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1829Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP SC EXPRESS - 12589 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP SC EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP SC EXPRESS (12589) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GKP SC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by GKP SC EXPRESS?

GKP SC EXPRESS covers 1829 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GKP SC EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on