RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DBG SPL (07007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 07007
Advertisement

07007 Sc Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Sc Dbg Spl covers total journey of 2017 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 07007 Sc Dbg Spl has total 27 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), RANCHI (RNC), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC DBG SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 8 Hr 25 Min
  • 1st January
  • 9 Hr 55 Min
  • 29th December
  • 9 Hr 2 Min
  • 25th December
  • 11 Hr 12 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 9 Hr 5 Min
  • 18th December
  • 9 Hr 30 Min
  • 15th December
  • 9 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SC DBG SPL - 07007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DBG SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DBG SPL (07007) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time SC DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SC DBG SPL reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by SC DBG SPL?

SC DBG SPL covers 2017 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SC DBG SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on