RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SHATABDI (12026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12026
Advertisement

12026 Pune Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Pune Shatabdi covers total journey of 597 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12026 Pune Shatabdi has total 8 stopping station like VIKARABAD JN (VKB), WADI (WADI), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12026 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE SHATABDI
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 71 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 597Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

PUNE SHATABDI - 12026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SHATABDI depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

PUNE SHATABDI (12026) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time PUNE SHATABDI take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SHATABDI reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SHATABDI at PUNE JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by PUNE SHATABDI?

PUNE SHATABDI covers 597 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 71 km/hr. PUNE SHATABDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on