RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE AMI EXP (11405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE AMI EXP
  • Number
  • 11405
Advertisement

11405 Pune Ami Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Amravati (AMI). Pune Ami Exp covers total journey of 821 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Amravati. 11405 Pune Ami Exp has total 18 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), LATUR ROAD (LTRR), HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE AMI EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 6 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 3 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 29th September
  • 23 Min
  • 27th September
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 821Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

PUNE AMI EXP - 11405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSI TOWN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE AMI EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE AMI EXP (11405) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PUNE AMI EXP take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

PUNE AMI EXP reach on day 3 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE AMI EXP at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by PUNE AMI EXP?

PUNE AMI EXP covers 821 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PUNE AMI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on