RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMI JBP SUP EXP (12159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMI JBP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12159
Advertisement

12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and Jabalpur (JBP). Ami Jbp Sup Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Amravati and at 06:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp has total 20 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), BETUL (BZU), KARELI (KY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMI JBP SUP EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 15 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMI JBP SUP EXP - 12159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMI JBP SUP EXP depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI JBP SUP EXP (12159) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time AMI JBP SUP EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

AMI JBP SUP EXP reach on day 3 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AMI JBP SUP EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by AMI JBP SUP EXP?

AMI JBP SUP EXP covers 726 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AMI JBP SUP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on