RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP AMI SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12160
Advertisement

12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Amravati (AMI). Jbp Ami Sup Exp covers total journey of 726 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Jabalpur and at 09:50 it arrives at Amravati. 12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp has total 20 stopping station like GADARWARA (GAR), AMLA JN (AMLA), SINDI (SNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP AMI SUP EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 50 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 726Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP AMI SUP EXP - 12160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP AMI SUP EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time JBP AMI SUP EXP take to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station?

JBP AMI SUP EXP reach on day 3 to AMRAVATI Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP AMI SUP EXP at AMRAVATI Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by JBP AMI SUP EXP?

JBP AMI SUP EXP covers 726 km to reach AMRAVATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JBP AMI SUP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on