RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP AMI SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12160
Advertisement

12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Nagpur (NGP). Jbp Ami Sup Exp covers total journey of 543 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Jabalpur and at 06:30 it arrives at Nagpur. 12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp has total 12 stopping station like KARELI (KY), SOHAGPUR (SGP), AMLA JN (AMLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP AMI SUP EXP
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 27 Min
  • 21st June
  • 13 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 32 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP AMI SUP EXP - 12160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP AMI SUP EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time JBP AMI SUP EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

JBP AMI SUP EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP AMI SUP EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by JBP AMI SUP EXP?

JBP AMI SUP EXP covers 543 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JBP AMI SUP EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on