RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP- IND EXP SPL (02292) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP- IND EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02292
Advertisement

02292 Jbp- Ind Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Jbp- Ind Exp Spl covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 09:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 02292 Jbp- Ind Exp Spl has total 14 stopping station like GADARWARA (GAR), HOSHANGABAD (HBD), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02292 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP- IND EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP- IND EXP SPL - 02292 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP- IND EXP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP- IND EXP SPL (02292) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time JBP- IND EXP SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JBP- IND EXP SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP- IND EXP SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by JBP- IND EXP SPL?

JBP- IND EXP SPL covers 560 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JBP- IND EXP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on