RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL (01466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP-SMNH EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01466
Advertisement

01466 Jbp-smnh Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp-smnh Exp Spl covers total journey of 1557 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:55 it arrives at Somnath. 01466 Jbp-smnh Exp Spl has total 48 stopping station like SEHORE (SEH), MEGHNAGAR (MGN), THAN JN (THAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP-SMNH EXP SPL
  • 16th April
  • 8 Min
  • 12th April
  • 9th April
  • 5th April
  • 2nd April
  • 29th March
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL - 01466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP-SMNH EXP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL (01466) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time JBP-SMNH EXP SPL take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL reach on day 3 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP-SMNH EXP SPL at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by JBP-SMNH EXP SPL?

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL covers 1557 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JBP-SMNH EXP SPL passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on