RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL (01466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP-SMNH EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 01466
Advertisement

01466 Jbp-smnh Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp-smnh Exp Spl covers total journey of 1555 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:55 it arrives at Somnath. 01466 Jbp-smnh Exp Spl has total 35 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), KHACHROD (KUH), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP-SMNH EXP SPL
  • 9th April
  • 29 Min
  • 5th April
  • 2nd April
  • 29th March
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 19th March
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL - 01466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP-SMNH EXP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL (01466) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time JBP-SMNH EXP SPL take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL reach on day 2 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP-SMNH EXP SPL at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by JBP-SMNH EXP SPL?

JBP-SMNH EXP SPL covers 1555 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JBP-SMNH EXP SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on