RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI (02062) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02062
Advertisement

02062 Hbj Spl Janshatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Habibganj (HBJ). Hbj Spl Janshatabdi covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 11:00 it arrives at Habibganj. 02062 Hbj Spl Janshatabdi has total 10 stopping station like SHRIDHAM (SRID), KARELI (KY), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02062 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 11 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI - 02062 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI (02062) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI take to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI at HABIBGANJ Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI?

HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI covers 331 km to reach HABIBGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HBJ SPL JANSHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on