RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82903
Advertisement

82903 Suvidha Special is a -- (--) which is running between Habibganj (HBJ) and Rewa (REWA). Suvidha Special covers total journey of 555 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Habibganj and at 09:30 it arrives at Rewa. 82903 Suvidha Special has total 11 stopping station like VIDISHA (BHS), SAUGOR (SGO), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 555Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82903) departs from HABIBGANJ Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of SUVIDHA SPECIAL at REWA Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 555 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on