RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRC SWV SPL (09106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRC SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 09106
Advertisement

09106 Brc Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Brc Swv Spl covers total journey of 989 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Vadodara Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 09106 Brc Swv Spl has total 23 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), ROHA (ROHA), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09106 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 989Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BRC SWV SPL - 09106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRC SWV SPL depart from VADODARA JN Railway Station?

BRC SWV SPL (09106) departs from VADODARA JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time BRC SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

BRC SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BRC SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BRC SWV SPL?

BRC SWV SPL covers 989 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BRC SWV SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on