RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA BSP EXPRESS (18248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA BSP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18248
Advertisement

18248 Rewa Bsp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Rewa Bsp Express covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Rewa and at 09:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18248 Rewa Bsp Express has total 39 stopping station like RUPAUND (RPD), BURHAR (BUH), SARBAHARA (SBRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18248 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA BSP EXPRESS
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 30 Min
  • 20th June
  • 27 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWA BSP EXPRESS - 18248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURKI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA BSP EXPRESS depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA BSP EXPRESS (18248) departs from REWA Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time REWA BSP EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

REWA BSP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA BSP EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by REWA BSP EXPRESS?

REWA BSP EXPRESS covers 467 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. REWA BSP EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on