RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA BSP EXPRESS (18248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA BSP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18248
Advertisement

18248 Rewa Bsp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Rewa Bsp Express covers total journey of 467 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Rewa and at 08:30 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18248 Rewa Bsp Express has total 13 stopping station like AMDARA (UDR), CHHADA (CHDX), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18248 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA BSP EXPRESS
  • 17th August
  • 11 Min
  • 16th August
  • 10 Min
  • 15th August
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWA BSP EXPRESS - 18248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA BSP EXPRESS depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA BSP EXPRESS (18248) departs from REWA Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time REWA BSP EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

REWA BSP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA BSP EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by REWA BSP EXPRESS?

REWA BSP EXPRESS covers 467 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. REWA BSP EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on