RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA BSP EXPRESS (18248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA BSP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18248
Advertisement

18248 Rewa Bsp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Rewa Bsp Express covers total journey of 464 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Rewa and at 09:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18248 Rewa Bsp Express has total 39 stopping station like RUPAUND (RPD), BURHAR (BUH), SARBAHARA (SBRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18248 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA BSP EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 34 Min
  • 19th March
  • 5 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 40 Min
  • 15th March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

REWA BSP EXPRESS - 18248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA BSP EXPRESS depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA BSP EXPRESS (18248) departs from REWA Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time REWA BSP EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

REWA BSP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA BSP EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by REWA BSP EXPRESS?

REWA BSP EXPRESS covers 464 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. REWA BSP EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on