RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20906) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20906
Advertisement

20906 Mahamana Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Vadodara Jn (BRC). Mahamana Express covers total journey of 1254 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Rewa and at 16:10 it arrives at Vadodara Jn. 20906 Mahamana Express has total 16 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), ITARSI JN (ET), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20906 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXPRESS
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 2 Min
  • 8th March
  • 2 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Min
  • 16th February
  • 9 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAHAMANA EXPRESS - 20906 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXPRESS depart from REWA Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS (20906) departs from REWA Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time MAHAMANA EXPRESS take to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VADODARA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXPRESS at VADODARA JN Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXPRESS?

MAHAMANA EXPRESS covers 1254 km to reach VADODARA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on