RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

REWA RJT SUP EXP (22938) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • REWA RJT SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22938
Advertisement

22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rewa Rjt Sup Exp covers total journey of 1601 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Rewa and at 22:55 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 22938 Rewa Rjt Sup Exp has total 23 stopping station like NARSINGHPUR (NU), JALGAON JN (JL), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22938 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the REWA RJT SUP EXP
  • 21st October
  • 4 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 2 Min
  • 30th September
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 16 Min
  • 9th September
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

REWA RJT SUP EXP - 22938 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time REWA RJT SUP EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

REWA RJT SUP EXP (22938) departs from REWA Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time REWA RJT SUP EXP take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

REWA RJT SUP EXP reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of REWA RJT SUP EXP at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 22:55.

Distance covered by REWA RJT SUP EXP?

REWA RJT SUP EXP covers 1601 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. REWA RJT SUP EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on