RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJT SC EXPRESS (17017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJT SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17017
Advertisement

17017 Rjt Sc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Rjt Sc Express covers total journey of 1464 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17017 Rjt Sc Express has total 27 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), VASAI ROAD (BSR), DAUND JN (DD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17017 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJT SC EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 58 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 14 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu)

RJT SC EXPRESS - 17017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJT SC EXPRESS depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RJT SC EXPRESS (17017) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time RJT SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

RJT SC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RJT SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by RJT SC EXPRESS?

RJT SC EXPRESS covers 1464 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RJT SC EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on