RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEVEN HILLS EXP (12770) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12770
Advertisement

12770 Seven Hills Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Seven Hills Exp covers total journey of 711 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 12770 Seven Hills Exp has total 17 stopping station like GADWAL (GWD), ANANTAPUR (ATP), MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12770 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SEVEN HILLS EXP - 12770 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIRI
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULACALACHERUVU
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADANAPALLE RD
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIKIRI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILER
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEVEN HILLS EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SEVEN HILLS EXP (12770) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SEVEN HILLS EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SEVEN HILLS EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SEVEN HILLS EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by SEVEN HILLS EXP?

SEVEN HILLS EXP covers 711 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SEVEN HILLS EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on