RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-MMC MEMU (66048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-MMC MEMU
  • Number
  • 66048
Advertisement

66048 Tpty-mmc Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Moore Market (MMCC). Tpty-mmc Memu covers total journey of 152 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Tirupati and at 17:05 it arrives at Moore Market. 66048 Tpty-mmc Memu has total 15 stopping station like EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM), TTIRUVALANGADU (TO), TIRUNINRAVUR (TI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY-MMC MEMU
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 27 Min
  • 14th September
  • 47 Min
  • 12th September
  • 50 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 26 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 152Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY-MMC MEMU - 66048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TTIRUVALANGADU
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBATTUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNINRAVUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AVADI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-MMC MEMU depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-MMC MEMU (66048) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time TPTY-MMC MEMU take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

TPTY-MMC MEMU reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-MMC MEMU at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by TPTY-MMC MEMU?

TPTY-MMC MEMU covers 152 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TPTY-MMC MEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on