RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-VM PASS (56885) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-VM PASS
  • Number
  • 56885
Advertisement

56885 Tpty-vm Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Tpty-vm Pass covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Tirupati and at 20:45 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 56885 Tpty-vm Pass has total 31 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VELLORE CANT (VLR), AGARAM SIBBANDI (AGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56885 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY-VM PASS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI W HLT
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEYANAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNATHUR H
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADIMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARAM SIBBANDI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURINJAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDARAI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAMPALIAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYANDUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAPPATTU
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATESAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-VM PASS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-VM PASS (56885) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time TPTY-VM PASS take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

TPTY-VM PASS reach on day 1 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-VM PASS at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by TPTY-VM PASS?

TPTY-VM PASS covers 265 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TPTY-VM PASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on