RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY-VM PASS (56885) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY-VM PASS
  • Number
  • 56885
Advertisement

56885 Tpty-vm Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Tpty-vm Pass covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 21:00 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 56885 Tpty-vm Pass has total 30 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VELLORE CANT (VLR), AGARAM SIBBANDI (AGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56885 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY-VM PASS
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI W HLT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEYANAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE TOWN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNATHUR H
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADIMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARAM SIBBANDI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURINJAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDARAI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAMPALIAM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAPPATTU
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATESAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY-VM PASS depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY-VM PASS (56885) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time TPTY-VM PASS take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

TPTY-VM PASS reach on day 1 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY-VM PASS at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by TPTY-VM PASS?

TPTY-VM PASS covers 265 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TPTY-VM PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on