RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RU AWB EXPRESS (17622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RU AWB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17622
Advertisement

17622 Ru Awb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Aurangabad (AWB). Ru Awb Express covers total journey of 1159 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Renigunta Jn and at 20:40 it arrives at Aurangabad. 17622 Ru Awb Express has total 22 stopping station like RAICHUR (RC), ZAHIRABAD (ZB), GANGAKHER (GNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RU AWB EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • 5 Hr 56 Min
  • 18th June
  • 51 Min
  • 11th June
  • 15 Min
  • 30th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 26 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RU AWB EXPRESS - 17622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAKHER
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RU AWB EXPRESS depart from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

RU AWB EXPRESS (17622) departs from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time RU AWB EXPRESS take to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station?

RU AWB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AURANGABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RU AWB EXPRESS at AURANGABAD Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by RU AWB EXPRESS?

RU AWB EXPRESS covers 1159 km to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RU AWB EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on