RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RU AWB EXPRESS (17622) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RU AWB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17622
Advertisement

17622 Ru Awb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Aurangabad (AWB). Ru Awb Express covers total journey of 1159 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Renigunta Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Aurangabad. 17622 Ru Awb Express has total 28 stopping station like GOOTY (GY), TANDUR (TDU), GANGAKHER (GNH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17622 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RU AWB EXPRESS
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 22 Min
  • 27th July
  • 7 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 55 Min
  • 6th July
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RU AWB EXPRESS - 17622 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAKHER
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RU AWB EXPRESS depart from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

RU AWB EXPRESS (17622) departs from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time RU AWB EXPRESS take to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station?

RU AWB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AURANGABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RU AWB EXPRESS at AURANGABAD Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by RU AWB EXPRESS?

RU AWB EXPRESS covers 1159 km to reach AURANGABAD Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RU AWB EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on