RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVATHI EXP (12763) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 12763
Advertisement

12763 Padmavathi Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Padmavathi Exp covers total journey of 744 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:50 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12763 Padmavathi Exp has total 19 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TENALI JN (TEL), MAHBUBABAD (MABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12763 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVATHI EXP
  • 20th March
  • 30 Min
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 11 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 744Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

PADMAVATHI EXP - 12763 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVATHI EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PADMAVATHI EXP (12763) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time PADMAVATHI EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

PADMAVATHI EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVATHI EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by PADMAVATHI EXP?

PADMAVATHI EXP covers 744 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PADMAVATHI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on