RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERY EXP (17413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERY EXP
  • Number
  • 17413
Advertisement

17413 Puduchery Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puducherry (PDY). Puduchery Exp covers total journey of 303 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Tirupati and at 04:05 it arrives at Puducherry. 17413 Puduchery Exp has total 11 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VELLORE CANT (VLR), POLUR (PRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERY EXP
  • 15th February
  • 3 Min
  • 8th February
  • 4 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 7 Min
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • 21st December
  • 1 Min
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PUDUCHERY EXP - 17413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERY EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PUDUCHERY EXP (17413) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time PUDUCHERY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERY EXP?

PUDUCHERY EXP covers 303 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PUDUCHERY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on