RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PDY-TPTY (56042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PDY-TPTY
  • Number
  • 56042
Advertisement

56042 Pdy-tpty is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Tirupati (TPTY). Pdy-tpty covers total journey of 284 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Puducherry and at 22:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 56042 Pdy-tpty has total 31 stopping station like PERANI (PEI), KARUNGUZHI (KGZ), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PDY-TPTY
  • 23rd March
  • 17 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 17th March
  • 11 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 24th February
  • 28 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PDY-TPTY - 56042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLIANUR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C BABUSAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAVANUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAVANDI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERANI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAILAM
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAKUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOZHUPPEDU
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURANTAKAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNGUZHI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTIVAKKAM
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALUR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJABAD
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMALPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONPADI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEPAGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADUKU
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PDY-TPTY depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PDY-TPTY (56042) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time PDY-TPTY take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PDY-TPTY reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PDY-TPTY at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by PDY-TPTY?

PDY-TPTY covers 284 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PDY-TPTY passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on