RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (16574) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16574
Advertisement

16574 Yesvantpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 456 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Puducherry and at 08:10 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16574 Yesvantpur Exp has total 9 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SALEM JN (SA), HOSUR (HSRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16574 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • 52 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th May
  • 18 Min
  • 30th April
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 456Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 16574 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (16574) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 456 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on