RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (16574) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16574
Advertisement

16574 Yesvantpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Puducherry and at 08:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16574 Yesvantpur Exp has total 10 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), ATTUR (ATU), DHARMAPURI (DPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16574 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 16574 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (16574) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 457 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on