RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI GR (12257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI GR
  • Number
  • 12257
Advertisement

12257 Kochuveli Gr is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Gr covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12257 Kochuveli Gr has total 19 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), THRISUR (TCR), CHANGANASERI (CGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI GR
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI GR depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI GR (12257) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KOCHUVELI GR take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI GR reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI GR at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI GR?

KOCHUVELI GR covers 795 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KOCHUVELI GR passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on