RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI GR (12257) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI GR
  • Number
  • 12257
Advertisement

12257 Kochuveli Gr is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Gr covers total journey of 806 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12257 Kochuveli Gr has total 19 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), THRISUR (TCR), CHANGANASERI (CGY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12257 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI GR
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 14 Min
  • 19th March
  • 31 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 806Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

KOCHUVELI GR - 12257 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI GR depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI GR (12257) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KOCHUVELI GR take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI GR reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI GR at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI GR?

KOCHUVELI GR covers 806 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KOCHUVELI GR passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on