RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR GKP EXP (15024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 15024
Advertisement

15024 Ypr Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ypr Gkp Exp covers total journey of 2492 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 19:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15024 Ypr Gkp Exp has total 24 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), ITARSI JN (ET), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR GKP EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 6 Hr 6 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 4 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YPR GKP EXP - 15024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2328 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2366 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2492 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR GKP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR GKP EXP (15024) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time YPR GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR GKP EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by YPR GKP EXP?

YPR GKP EXP covers 2492 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR GKP EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on