RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP (22690) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP
  • Number
  • 22690
Advertisement

22690 Mas-ksr Bengaluru Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Mas-ksr Bengaluru Exp covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 16:40 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 22690 Mas-ksr Bengaluru Exp has total 8 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), BANGARAPET (BWT), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22690 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP - 22690 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP (22690) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP?

MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP covers 373 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on