RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16501
Advertisement

16501 Adi Ypr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Adi Ypr Express covers total journey of 1787 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16501 Adi Ypr Express has total 24 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), DAUND JN (DD), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI YPR EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1787Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ADI YPR EXPRESS - 16501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI YPR EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ADI YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by ADI YPR EXPRESS?

ADI YPR EXPRESS covers 1787 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ADI YPR EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on