RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16501
Advertisement

16501 Adi Ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Adi Ypr Express covers total journey of 1796 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16501 Adi Ypr Express has total 25 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), DAUND JN (DD), ADONI (AD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI YPR EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 17 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 46 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 6 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ADI YPR EXPRESS - 16501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI YPR EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI YPR EXPRESS (16501) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ADI YPR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by ADI YPR EXPRESS?

ADI YPR EXPRESS covers 1796 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ADI YPR EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on