RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP (15270) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15270
Advertisement

15270 Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1755 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15270 Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like PHULERA JN (FL), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15270 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP - 15270 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP (15270) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP?

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1755 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on