RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP (15270) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15270
Advertisement

15270 Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 03:58 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15270 Adi-mfp Jansadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like PHULERA JN (FL), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15270 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 21 Min
  • 30th April
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 48 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP - 15270 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP (15270) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 4 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 03:58.

Distance covered by ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP?

ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1756 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on