RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19223
Advertisement

19223 Adi Jat Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Adi Jat Express covers total journey of 1476 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 19:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 19223 Adi Jat Express has total 58 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT), MUKERIAN (MEX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI JAT EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • 27 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1476Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI JAT EXPRESS - 19223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPAR ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIL COACH FACTORY
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI JAT EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time ADI JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ADI JAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by ADI JAT EXPRESS?

ADI JAT EXPRESS covers 1476 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ADI JAT EXPRESS passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on