RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19223
Advertisement

19223 Adi Jat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Adi Jat Express covers total journey of 1477 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 19:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 19223 Adi Jat Express has total 56 stopping station like MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT), PATHANKOT (PTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI JAT EXPRESS
  • 21st October
  • 18 Min
  • 20th October
  • 15 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 27 Min
  • 17th October
  • 27 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI JAT EXPRESS - 19223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPAR ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI JAT EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time ADI JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ADI JAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by ADI JAT EXPRESS?

ADI JAT EXPRESS covers 1477 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ADI JAT EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on