RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN JBP EXP (01703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN JBP EXP
  • Number
  • 01703
Advertisement

01703 Ten Jbp Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rewa (REWA) and Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN). Ten Jbp Exp covers total journey of 836 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Rewa and at 15:25 it arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. 01703 Ten Jbp Exp has total 18 stopping station like DAMOH (DMO), MANDI BAMORA (MABA), SHUJALPUR (SJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN JBP EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • 8th April
  • 6th April
  • 4th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

TEN JBP EXP - 01703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN JBP EXP depart from REWA Railway Station?

TEN JBP EXP (01703) departs from REWA Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time TEN JBP EXP take to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

TEN JBP EXP reach on day 2 to DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN JBP EXP at DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by TEN JBP EXP?

TEN JBP EXP covers 836 km to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TEN JBP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on