RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - NZM SPECIAL (02917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - NZM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02917
Advertisement

02917 Adi - Nzm Special is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Adi - Nzm Special covers total journey of 1074 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 02917 Adi - Nzm Special has total 10 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), GODHRA JN (GDA), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - NZM SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 76 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1074Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ADI - NZM SPECIAL - 02917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - NZM SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - NZM SPECIAL (02917) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time ADI - NZM SPECIAL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

ADI - NZM SPECIAL reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - NZM SPECIAL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by ADI - NZM SPECIAL?

ADI - NZM SPECIAL covers 1074 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 76 km/hr. ADI - NZM SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on