RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - NZM SPECIAL (02917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - NZM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02917
Advertisement

02917 Adi - Nzm Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Adi - Nzm Special covers total journey of 1073 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 02917 Adi - Nzm Special has total 10 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), GODHRA JN (GDA), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - NZM SPECIAL
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 7th August
  • 5th August
  • 3rd August
  • 31st July
  • 29th July
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1073Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

ADI - NZM SPECIAL - 02917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - NZM SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - NZM SPECIAL (02917) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time ADI - NZM SPECIAL take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

ADI - NZM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - NZM SPECIAL at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by ADI - NZM SPECIAL?

ADI - NZM SPECIAL covers 1073 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ADI - NZM SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on