RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM-SGRL SF EXP (22168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM-SGRL SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22168
Advertisement

22168 Nzm-sgrl Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Singrauli (SGRL). Nzm-sgrl Sf Exp covers total journey of 1071 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 18:40 it arrives at Singrauli. 22168 Nzm-sgrl Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like AGRA CANTT (AGC), SAUGOR (SGO), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM-SGRL SF EXP
  • 13th November
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th November
  • 14 Min
  • 30th October
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1071Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NZM-SGRL SF EXP - 22168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM-SGRL SF EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM-SGRL SF EXP (22168) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time NZM-SGRL SF EXP take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

NZM-SGRL SF EXP reach on day 1 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM-SGRL SF EXP at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by NZM-SGRL SF EXP?

NZM-SGRL SF EXP covers 1071 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. NZM-SGRL SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on