RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB INTERCITY EX (13346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 13346
Advertisement

13346 Bsb Intercity Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Bsb Intercity Ex covers total journey of 209 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Singrauli and at 13:00 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 13346 Bsb Intercity Ex has total 9 stopping station like CHOPAN (CPU), (SBDR), SAKTESGARH (SKGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB INTERCITY EX
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB INTERCITY EX - 13346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTESGARH
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB INTERCITY EX depart from SINGRAULI Railway Station?

BSB INTERCITY EX (13346) departs from SINGRAULI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time BSB INTERCITY EX take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB INTERCITY EX reach on day 1 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB INTERCITY EX at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BSB INTERCITY EX?

BSB INTERCITY EX covers 209 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. BSB INTERCITY EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on