RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP INTERCITY EX (11652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 11652
Advertisement

11652 Jbp Intercity Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Madan Mahal (MML). Jbp Intercity Ex covers total journey of 355 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Singrauli and at 12:30 it arrives at Madan Mahal. 11652 Jbp Intercity Ex has total 15 stopping station like NIWAS ROAD (NWB), BIJAYSOTA (VST), NEW KATNI JN (NKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP INTERCITY EX
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP INTERCITY EX - 11652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAS ROAD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAYSOTA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHROI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP INTERCITY EX depart from SINGRAULI Railway Station?

JBP INTERCITY EX (11652) departs from SINGRAULI Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time JBP INTERCITY EX take to reach MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

JBP INTERCITY EX reach on day 1 to MADAN MAHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP INTERCITY EX at MADAN MAHAL Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by JBP INTERCITY EX?

JBP INTERCITY EX covers 355 km to reach MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JBP INTERCITY EX passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on