RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP INTERCITY EX (11652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP INTERCITY EX
  • Number
  • 11652
Advertisement

11652 Jbp Intercity Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Jabalpur (JBP). Jbp Intercity Ex covers total journey of 351 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Singrauli and at 11:55 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11652 Jbp Intercity Ex has total 13 stopping station like NIWAS ROAD (NWB), BIJAYSOTA (VST), KATNI SOUTH (KTES) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP INTERCITY EX
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 31 Min
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP INTERCITY EX - 11652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAS ROAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAYSOTA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHROI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP INTERCITY EX depart from SINGRAULI Railway Station?

JBP INTERCITY EX (11652) departs from SINGRAULI Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time JBP INTERCITY EX take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP INTERCITY EX reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP INTERCITY EX at JABALPUR Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by JBP INTERCITY EX?

JBP INTERCITY EX covers 351 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. JBP INTERCITY EX passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on