RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGRL INTERCITY (11651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGRL INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 11651
Advertisement

11651 Sgrl Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madan Mahal (MML) and Singrauli (SGRL). Sgrl Intercity covers total journey of 355 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Madan Mahal and at 22:40 it arrives at Singrauli. 11651 Sgrl Intercity has total 15 stopping station like SIHORA ROAD (SHR), KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ), BEOHARI (BEHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGRL INTERCITY
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGRL INTERCITY - 11651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHROI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAYSOTA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAS ROAD
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGRL INTERCITY depart from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY (11651) departs from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time SGRL INTERCITY take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGRL INTERCITY at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by SGRL INTERCITY?

SGRL INTERCITY covers 355 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SGRL INTERCITY passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on