RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGRL INTERCITY (11651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGRL INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 11651
Advertisement

11651 Sgrl Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Singrauli (SGRL). Sgrl Intercity covers total journey of 351 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 22:25 it arrives at Singrauli. 11651 Sgrl Intercity has total 14 stopping station like KATNI SOUTH (KTES), MAHROI (MFQ), MARWASGRAM (MWJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGRL INTERCITY
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 30 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGRL INTERCITY - 11651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHROI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAYSOTA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWASGRAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAS ROAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAREIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGRL INTERCITY depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY (11651) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SGRL INTERCITY take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

SGRL INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of SGRL INTERCITY at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by SGRL INTERCITY?

SGRL INTERCITY covers 351 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SGRL INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on