RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGRL BPL SF EXP (22166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGRL BPL SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22166
Advertisement

22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp covers total journey of 659 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Singrauli and at 08:20 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like BEOHARI (BEHR), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGRL BPL SF EXP
  • 19th February
  • 34 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

SGRL BPL SF EXP - 22166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGAWAN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEOHARI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA BANJARI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGRL BPL SF EXP depart from SINGRAULI Railway Station?

SGRL BPL SF EXP (22166) departs from SINGRAULI Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time SGRL BPL SF EXP take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

SGRL BPL SF EXP reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGRL BPL SF EXP at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by SGRL BPL SF EXP?

SGRL BPL SF EXP covers 659 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SGRL BPL SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on