RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIBENI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15073
Advertisement

15073 Tribeni Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Tanakpur (TPU). Tribeni Express covers total journey of 843 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Singrauli and at 16:25 it arrives at Tanakpur. 15073 Tribeni Express has total 42 stopping station like CHUNAR (CAR), LALGOPALGANJ (LGO), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIBENI EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • 11 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

TRIBENI EXPRESS - 15073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAILA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRCHADHORI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBRA DAM
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGORI KHAS
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURK
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTESGARH
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEJA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LACHHMANPUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIGOHAN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILIBHIT JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHOLA PAKARYA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATIMA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANAKPUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIBENI EXPRESS depart from SINGRAULI Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) departs from SINGRAULI Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time TRIBENI EXPRESS take to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TANAKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIBENI EXPRESS at TANAKPUR Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by TRIBENI EXPRESS?

TRIBENI EXPRESS covers 843 km to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TRIBENI EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on