RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TRIBENI EXPRESS
Number 15073
Source SINGRAULI (SGRL)
Destination TANAKPUR (TPU)
Advertisement

15073 Tribeni Express is a -- (--) which is running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Tanakpur (TPU). Tribeni Express covers total journey of 844 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Singrauli and at 15:20 it arrives at Tanakpur. 15073 Tribeni Express has total 37 stopping station like MEJA ROAD (MJA), PARIAWAN K.K.RD (PQN), SANDILA (SAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15073 Running status

Last one week running status of the TRIBENI EXPRESS
11th April RT
9th April RT
30th March 50 Min
28th March RT
26th March 14 Min
19th March RT
14th March 52 Min
12th March 23 Min
Current Location of the Train (11th April)TANAKPUR ( TPU )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 844Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

TRIBENI EXPRESS - 15073 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SINGRAULI Arrival starts Departure 16:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations CHOPAN Arrival 18:20 Departure 18:30 Halt 10 m Distance 64 km Day 2
Stations CHURK Arrival 19:02 Departure 19:03 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:17 Halt 2 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations LUSA Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:06 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 2
Stations SAKTESGARH Arrival 20:54 Departure 20:55 Halt 1 m Distance 146 km Day 2
Stations CHUNAR Arrival 21:50 Departure 21:55 Halt 5 m Distance 167 km Day 2
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 22:20 Departure 22:25 Halt 5 m Distance 198 km Day 2
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 22:36 Departure 22:38 Halt 2 m Distance 205 km Day 2
Stations MEJA ROAD Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:21 Halt 1 m Distance 249 km Day 3
Stations NAINI Arrival 01:34 Departure 01:35 Halt 1 m Distance 280 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 02:20 Departure 02:50 Halt 0 m Distance 288 km Day 3
Stations PRAYAG Arrival 03:07 Departure 03:09 Halt 2 m Distance 294 km Day 3
Stations PHAPHAMAU JN Arrival 03:23 Departure 03:24 Halt 1 m Distance 301 km Day 3
Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD Arrival 03:46 Departure 03:47 Halt 1 m Distance 321 km Day 3
Stations LALGOPALGANJ Arrival 03:54 Departure 03:55 Halt 1 m Distance 328 km Day 3
Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ Arrival 04:10 Departure 04:11 Halt 1 m Distance 343 km Day 3
Stations GARHI MANIKPUR Arrival 04:23 Departure 04:24 Halt 1 m Distance 355 km Day 3
Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD Arrival 04:32 Departure 04:33 Halt 1 m Distance 362 km Day 3
Stations UNCHAHAR JN Arrival 04:45 Departure 04:46 Halt 1 m Distance 373 km Day 3
Stations LACHHMANPUR Arrival 05:02 Departure 05:03 Halt 1 m Distance 390 km Day 3
Stations RAE BARELI JN Arrival 05:30 Departure 05:35 Halt 5 m Distance 410 km Day 3
Stations HARCHANDPUR Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:51 Halt 1 m Distance 425 km Day 3
Stations BACHHRAWAN Arrival 06:07 Departure 06:08 Halt 1 m Distance 441 km Day 3
Stations NIGOHAN Arrival 06:22 Departure 06:23 Halt 1 m Distance 453 km Day 3
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:10 Halt 10 m Distance 488 km Day 3
Stations ALAMNAGAR Arrival 08:28 Departure 08:29 Halt 1 m Distance 494 km Day 3
Stations SANDILA Arrival 09:01 Departure 09:03 Halt 2 m Distance 537 km Day 3
Stations HARDOI Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:50 Halt 2 m Distance 590 km Day 3
Stations SHAHJEHANPUR Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 653 km Day 3
Stations BAREILLY Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:25 Halt 5 m Distance 723 km Day 3
Stations BAREILLY CITY Arrival 12:33 Departure 12:35 Halt 2 m Distance 726 km Day 3
Stations IZZATNAGAR Arrival 12:49 Departure 12:51 Halt 2 m Distance 731 km Day 3
Stations PILIBHIT JN Arrival 13:40 Departure 13:45 Halt 5 m Distance 782 km Day 3
Stations MAJHOLA PAKARYA Arrival 14:18 Departure 14:20 Halt 2 m Distance 807 km Day 3
Stations KHATIMA Arrival 14:32 Departure 14:37 Halt 5 m Distance 820 km Day 3
Stations TANAKPUR Arrival 15:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 844 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIBENI EXPRESS depart from SINGRAULI Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15073) departs from SINGRAULI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time TRIBENI EXPRESS take to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TANAKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIBENI EXPRESS at TANAKPUR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by TRIBENI EXPRESS?

TRIBENI EXPRESS covers 844 km to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRIBENI EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSB INTERCITY EX 13346 Source SINGRAULI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 14369 Source SINGRAULI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGRL PNBE LNK EX 23347 Source SINGRAULI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
JBP INTERCITY EX 11652 Source SINGRAULI Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days
ANVT PNBE SF SPL 02366 Source SINGRAULI Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SGRL BPL SF EXP 22166 Source SINGRAULI Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SGRL NZM SF EXP 22167 Source SINGRAULI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sun
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15073 Source SINGRAULI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGRL-MML INTERCITY SPL 01652 Source SINGRAULI Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TRIVENI EXP 14370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 24370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
JP AF SHATABDI 12035 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TPU ASH EXPRESS 52228 Source TANAKPUR Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 15074 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TRIVENI EXP 15076 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun